Profile of Our Teaching Staff


Rev. Fr. Stephen Lourdu Pragasam, SJ.
Correspondent,
Asst. Headmaster & P.G. Asst. - History.

Rev. Fr. A. Xavier Raj, SJ.
Headmaster,
P.G. Asst. - History.

Faculty - P.G. Asst.
Sl.No. Photo Name Qualification
1
Mr.A.Britto M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil. - Physics
2
Mr.J.George Selvan M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil. - Chemistry
3
Mr.J.John Prabhakar M.A., M.Ed., M.Phil. - English
4
Mr. A.Sebastian M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil. - English
5
Mr.S.Sahaya Edwin Sampath,
Staff Secretary.
M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil. - Botany
6
Mr.Dr.G.Chandran M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil., Ph.D. - Tamil
7
Mr.S. Peter Paulraj M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil. - Physics
8
Mr.J. Samson William M.A., B.Ed., P.G.Asst. - Economics
9
G.Justin Sahayaraj M.Com., M.Phil., B.Ed. - Commerce
10
Mr.F.Anbu M.Sc.(Zoo)., M.A., (Tamil) B.Ed., D.W.Tech., Dip.in CPSY., M.Phil.,
11
Mr.A.Nirmal Jeyakumar M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil. - Maths
12
Mr.X.Gnana Kiruba M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil. - Tamil
13
Mr.S.Karthikeyan B.E. - Electrical and Electronics



Thiru. P.Irudayaraj B.T.Asst.
B.Sc.,(Che) M.A.,(His) M.Ed.
A.A.H.M.

Faculty - B.T. Asst.

Sl.No. Photo Name Qualification
1
Fr. S. Theresunathan B.Sc.,(Maths)., B.Ed.
2
Mr.Y.Mariadoss M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil.- Physics
3
Mr.J.Vedamuthu M.A., M.Ed. - History
4
Mr.I.Nirmalarajan M.Sc., M.Ed. - Botany
5
Mr.J.Antonysamy M.A., B.Ed. - History
6
Mr.W.Nirmalan Paulraj M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil. - Maths
7
Mr.I.Dominic Xavier M.A.(Tamil) M.A., (Jour.) B.Ed., M.Phil., C.G.T.
8
Mr.M.Leo Franklin M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil. - Maths
9
Mr.M.Michael Jesudoss B.Sc., (Phy) M.A.,(His) B.Ed.
10
Mr.V.Antony John Bosco B.Sc., B.Ed. - Maths
11
Mr.P.John Nirmal M.Sc., B.Ed. - Physics
12
Mr.S.Vimal Ignatius M.Sc., B.Ed., P.G.D.C.A. - Maths
13
Mr.G.Edmund Hymun M.A., B.Ed. - Tamil
14
Mr.S.Kaliraju M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil. - Tamil
15
Mr.S.M.Xavier Rajan B.A., B.Sc., B.Ed. - English
16
Mr.A.John Britto B.Sc., B.Ed.- Maths
17
Mr.S.Rajkumar M.A., B.Ed. - History
18
Mr.K.Susairajan B.Sc., B.Ed. - Maths
19
Mr.S.Jeyabalan M.Sc., B.Ed. - Physics
20
Mr.A.Jeyaseelan B.Sc., B.Ed. - Physics
21
Mr.L.George Fernandez B.A., B.Ed. - English
22
Mr.I.Libori Ignatius B.Sc., (Phy) M.Sc., (Psy) M.Ed., P.G.D.C.A.
23
Mr.P.Deva Jollyes M.A., (Tamil) M.A., (Eng) M.Phil., B.Ed.
24
Mr.S.Martin M.A., B.Ed. - English
25
Mr.X.Arulselva M.A., B.Ed., D.C.A. - Tamil
26
Mr.S.Mariamotcharaj M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil., P.G.D.C.A. - Physics
27
Mr.R.Alexis Martin M.Sc., B.Ed. - Chemistry
28
Mr.M.Arul Antoni M.Sc., B.Ed. - Maths
29
Mr.M.Felix Doss M.A., B.Ed. - History
30
Mr.S.Francis M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil. - English
31
Mr.M.Deepak Edwin Roy B.Sc., B.Ed. - Maths
32
Mr.J.Antony Justin Diraviam M.A., B.Ed. - History
33
Mr.P.James Raju M.Sc., B.Ed. - Maths
34
Mr.V.Soosai Michael Raj B.Sc., B.Ed. - Physics
35
Mr.I.Prabhu M.A., M.Ed., D.T.K. - Tamil
36
Mr.D.Dass M.A., B.Ed. - History
37
Tmt.A.Mary Julyath M.A., B.Ed., C.G.T. - History
38
Tmt.S.Chitra M.Sc., B.Ed. - Chemistry
39
Tmt.R.Seetha Lakshmi M.A., B.Ed. - English
40
Mr.T.Arockiadas M.A., M.Ed., M.Phil. - History
41
Mr.A.Victor Sahayaraj M.Sc., B.Ed. - Maths
42
Tmt.S.Arockia Nirmala B.A., B.Ed. - Tamil
43
Tmt.R.Arul Thomas Mary M.A., B.Ed. - Tamil
44
Mr.D.Charles Babu M.A., B.Ed. - Tamil
45
Mr.A. Vincent Prabu M.A., B.Ed. - Tamil
46
Mr.F.J.Ashok B.A., B.Ed.,
47
Mr.T.Arun M.Sc., B.Ed., - Maths


Phy. Education Director
Sl.No. Photo Name Qualification
1
Mr.P.Chellappa B.Com., M.P.Ed.,



Thiru. M.S.John Britto, Sec. Gr. Asst.
D.T.E.,
A.A.H.M.

Sec. Gr. Asst. Teachers

Sl.No. Photo Name Qualification
1
Mr.S.Sebastian D.T.E.,
2
Mr.R.Inigo Raj D.T.E.,
3
Mr.S.Arul Dominic Victor M.A., B.Ed.,




Physical Education Teachers

Sl.No. Photo Name Qualification
1
Mr.A.John Benny Victor B.Com., M.A., M.P.Ed., M.Phil.,
2
Mr.S.Edwin Babu B.A., B.P.Ed., P.G.D.C.M.,


Drawing Teachers

Sl.No. Photo Name Qualification &
Designation
1
Mr.V.Senthil Selvan B.F.A., M.A.,
2
Mr.A.Amala Dinakaran


Craft Instructor

Sl.No. Photo Name Qualification
1
Mr.D.Lameck Gnanamani C.C.M., T.T.C.


Management Aided Staff

Sl.No. Photo Name Qualification
1
Mr.D.Yowan Saveriar M.Sc., B.Ed. - Chemistry
2
Mr.T.Vijay Magdalin M.Sc. B.Ed. - Maths
3
Mr.A.Stalin M.Sc. B.Ed. M.Phil. - Maths
4
Mr.D.Nelson Prakash M.Sc. B.Ed. - Physics
5
Mr.M.Arockia Edwin Prabhu M.Sc. B.Ed. - Maths
6
Mr.M.Karththi M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil. - Zoology
7
Mr.S.Syed Sahul Hameed M.Com., B.Ed. - Commerce
8
Mr. L.Benedict Arun Praveen M.A., B.Ed. - Tamil
9
Mr. M.Muthu Murugan M.Com., M.Phil. - Commerce
10
Mr.J.Immanuel M.A. B.Ed. M.Phil. - Tamil
11
Mr.A.Arockiadass B.Sc. B.Ed. - Physics
12
Mr.S.Lenin M.A. B.Ed. - English
13
Mr.A.Edison M.Sc. B.Ed. - Maths
14
Mr.B.Sivarajan B.P.Ed., B.Com., D.P.Ed.,
15
Mr.P.Rajamani B.A.,(His) B.Ed., D.P.Ed.
16
Mrs.C.Dhanalakshmi M.Sc., B.Ed., - Physics
17
Mrs.S.Shanthi M.A., B.Ed., - History
18
Mr.J. Sathish Jebaraj M.C.A., B.Ed., - Computer Sci.
19
Mr.P. Vignesh M.C.A., - Computer Sci.
20
Mr.X. Joshua M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil., - English
21
Mr.K. Gunalan M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed., - English
22
Mr.S. Arun Benedict Raja M.Sc., B.Ed., - Maths
23
Mr.M.Manikandan M.A., B.Ed., - Tamil
24
Mr. J.Jaya Prakash B.Com., M.P.Ed.,
25
Mr.M.Victor Vanathraja B.Sc., M.P.Ed.,
26
Mr.A.Bose
Play Ground Watchman
S.S.L.C.,




OUR VISION


TO HELP OUR STUDENTS ATTAIN THE PARAMOUNT IN -BEYOND QUALITY EDUCATION- PRECISION IN KNOWLEDGE, DETERMINATION IN SPIRIT, HUMANE-ATTITUDE, LOVE FOR NATURE AND SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY; AND THERETO TO FORM AN AUGUST PERSON WHO CALIBRATES OBSTACLES INTO STEPPING STONES AND PROSPECTS INTO POSSIBILITIES.


Co-curricular and Extracurricular Activities


NSS
NSS LOGO
NCC ARMY
NCC ARMY_logo
NCC NAVY
NCC ARMY_logo
SCOUT
SCOUT
JUNIOR RED CROSS
NCC ARMY_logo
National Green Corps
NGC
LASAC
LASAC
ENGLISH LANGUAGE TEACHING
ELT LOGO
Govt.Service Project
GSP
SUPAM
SUPAM
Inter Religious Prayer
Inter Religious Prayer
YOGA AND MEDITATION
yoga

Ambience For Academic Excellence


Gallery Of Events
Britto Hostel
St.Mary's Jesuit Community
News Corner

Website Links to Read and Reach


GOVT. OF TAMILNADU WEBSITE
ANNA UNIVERSITY WEBSITE
IIT, CHENNAI WEBSITE
BITS PILANI WEBSITE
WEBSITE FOR CA & ICWA STUDIES
JESUITS, MADURAI PROVINCE WEBSITE