We Congratulate Achievers in Academic and our team of dedicated staff




Toppers of our school in 10th Standard


Year Name Marks
1980 S.Ramgopalan 444
1981 S.Raviselvam 452
1982 N.B.Vengatesan 462
1983 A.Shabeekninar 457
1984 C.R.Mohan 457
1985 J.Josephrajesh 447
1986 S.Ashokkumar 463
1987 R.Gobi 459
1988 P.Rajkumar 456
1989 K.P.Saravanakumar 465
1990 G.Arunkumar 466
1991 R.J.Kovarthanan 466
1992 S.Sivarammurugan 466
1993 M.Veerakumar 464
1994 M.Sivapatham 465
1995 1.A.R.Jalirai
2.D.Mahesh
469
469
1996 A.Thayalasundaram 472
1997 A.John Paul Anto 466
1998 P.Palanisamy 467
1999 R.Kannan 471
2000 K.Prakash 472
2001 A.Sebastian 482
2002
G.Saravanakumar, Dist.First
488
2003 M.S.Josuva Richerts 477
2004 T.Karthikeyan 478
2005 J.M.Suryaprasanna 478
2006 Kangatharan 481
2007 R.Gurupraveen 472
2008 P.Logeshvaran 485
2009

A.Jemesmartin, State Second & Dist.First

495
2010

1. S.K.Nagarajan, State Third, Dist.First
2. S.Shajagan, Dist. First

493
489
2011

N.M.Karthic, State Second, Dist. First

495
2012 P.Kleendon 471
2013 S.Vengadeshwaran
P.Geno Franclin
491
491
2014 V.Mohankumar 492
2015 K.R.Rajapandi 493
2016 M.R.Vengadeshkumar 490
2017 P.Karthick 489
2018 P.Senthuran 465
2019 K.Gladson 476
2020 S.Rajesh Kumar 496
2021 All students are pass due to Covid-19 pandemic.



Toppers of our school in 11th Standard


Year Name Marks
2018 G.M.Dinesh 537/600
2019 K.Manikandan 503/600
2020 K.Gladson 553/600
2021 All students are pass due to Covid-19 pandemic.


Toppers of our school in 12th Standard


Year Name Marks
1980 M.Premkumar 995
1981 N.Mohamed Serif 1022
1982 T.Thachinamoorthi 1022
1983 A.A.Jeyachandran 1033
1984 R.Ravi 1079
1985 T.S.Narayanan 1065
1986 T.R.Mohan 1052
1987 A.Srinivasan 1122
1988 R.Soundararajan 1059
1989 1.S.Mohamedrafeek
2.K.Sakthivel
1064
1064
1990 P.Rajkumar 1092
1991 K.P.Saravanakumar 1073
1992 L.Ramasamy 1118
1993 M.Pasaldeen 1090
1994 R.Rajkumar 1096
1995 D.Harikrishnan 1112
1996 J.Sagayakulanthairaj 1087
1997 A.Sivakumar 1110
1998 R.Suresh 1123
1999 R.Deevapandian 1100
2000 A.Kamalbatsha 1094
2001 S.Vijeyaragavan 1117
2002 G.Muthuseenivasan 1128
2003

M.Manikandan, State First
Radio & T.V.

589/600
2003 M.Senthilkumar 1123
2004 G.Saravanakumar 1166
2005 R.Pushparaj 1131
2006 T.Karthikeyan 1109
2007 M.Paul Jemes 1112
2008 B.Hariharan 1126
2009 R.Gurupraveen 1148
2010 1.M.Alexpandian
2.K.Pugalenthi
1128
1128
2011 A.Jemes Martin 1146
2012
S.K.Nagarajan, Dist. Third
1178
2013 G.D.Nanthakumar 1162
2014 R.Praveenkumar 1144
2015 T.Elsadai Harish 1162
2016 G.P.Arjun 1173
2017 P.V. Muralitharan 1148
2018 D.Vishnu Kumar 1141
2019 G.M.Dinesh 547/600
2020 P. Rajesh Kannan 539/600
2021 K.Gladson 578.01/600





OUR VISION


TO HELP OUR STUDENTS ATTAIN THE PARAMOUNT IN -BEYOND QUALITY EDUCATION- PRECISION IN KNOWLEDGE, DETERMINATION IN SPIRIT, HUMANE-ATTITUDE, LOVE FOR NATURE AND SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY; AND THERETO TO FORM AN AUGUST PERSON WHO CALIBRATES OBSTACLES INTO STEPPING STONES AND PROSPECTS INTO POSSIBILITIES.


Co-curricular and Extracurricular Activities


NSS
NSS LOGO
NCC ARMY
NCC ARMY_logo
NCC NAVY
NCC ARMY_logo
SCOUT
SCOUT
JUNIOR RED CROSS
NCC ARMY_logo
National Green Corps
NGC
LASAC
LASAC
ENGLISH LANGUAGE TEACHING
ELT LOGO
Govt.Service Project
GSP
SUPAM
SUPAM
Inter Religious Prayer
Inter Religious Prayer
YOGA AND MEDITATION
yoga

Ambience For Academic Excellence


Gallery Of Events
Britto Hostel
St.Mary's Jesuit Community
News Corner

Website Links to Read and Reach


GOVT. OF TAMILNADU WEBSITE
ANNA UNIVERSITY WEBSITE
IIT, CHENNAI WEBSITE
BITS PILANI WEBSITE
WEBSITE FOR CA & ICWA STUDIES
JESUITS, MADURAI PROVINCE WEBSITE